← Markets

2027 NBA Draft: 1st Overall Pick

NBA Vol. $219 50 traders

Cameron Williams48%
Jordan Smith Jr.45%
Dylan Mingo44%
Thomas Haugh40%
$219 Vol. Jul 8, 2027
Cameron Williams
$0 Vol.
48% 4%
Jordan Smith Jr.
$0 Vol.
45% 2%
Dylan Mingo
$0 Vol.
44% 41%
Thomas Haugh
$0 Vol.
40% 6%
Tyran Stokes
$173 Vol.
31% 3%
Baba Oladotun
$46 Vol.
14% 10%
Caleb Holt
$0 Vol.
4% 39%
Colben Landrew
$0 Vol.
4% 39%
Bruce Branch III
$0 Vol.
4% 42%
Motiejus Krivas
$0 Vol.
4%
Braylon Mullins
$0 Vol.
4% 39%
Patrick Ngongba II
$0 Vol.
4%
Hugo Yimga-Moukouri
$0 Vol.
3%
Amari Allen
$0 Vol.
3%
Brandon McCoy
$0 Vol.
3% 40%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the player selected with the first overall pick in the 2027 NBA Draft. If the player selected is not a listed player, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If the 2027 NBA Draft is cancelled, or the first overall selection is not definitively known by July 8, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, each listed player's market will resolve to "No" and the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". The primary resolution source for this market will be official information from the NBA, including the live broadcast of t...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 12:00 PM ET