← Markets

2027 NBA Draft: 1st Overall Pick

NBA Vol. $219 50 traders

Tyran Stokes31%
Motiejus Krivas26%
Patrick Ngongba II25%
Dylan Mingo25%
$219 Vol. Jul 8, 2027
Tyran Stokes
$173 Vol.
31% 13%
Motiejus Krivas
$0 Vol.
26% 23%
Patrick Ngongba II
$0 Vol.
25% 25%
Dylan Mingo
$0 Vol.
25% 22%
Baba Oladotun
$46 Vol.
23% 3%
Amari Allen
$0 Vol.
22% 23%
Braylon Mullins
$0 Vol.
4%
Thomas Haugh
$0 Vol.
4%
Bruce Branch III
$0 Vol.
4%
Colben Landrew
$0 Vol.
4%
Jordan Smith Jr.
$0 Vol.
4%
Cameron Williams
$0 Vol.
4%
Caleb Holt
$0 Vol.
4%
Hugo Yimga-Moukouri
$0 Vol.
3% 40%
Brandon McCoy
$0 Vol.
3%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the player selected with the first overall pick in the 2027 NBA Draft. If the player selected is not a listed player, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If the 2027 NBA Draft is cancelled, or the first overall selection is not definitively known by July 8, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, each listed player's market will resolve to "No" and the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". The primary resolution source for this market will be official information from the NBA, including the live broadcast of t...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 12:00 PM ET