← Markets

Premier League: 2026-27 Runner-Up

Sports Vol. $18,882 50 traders

Arsenal22%
Manchester City18%
Chelsea16%
Liverpool11%
$18,882 Vol. Jul 31, 2027
Arsenal
$1,018 Vol.
22% 1%
Manchester City
$5,751 Vol.
18% 10%
Chelsea
$793 Vol.
16% 1%
Liverpool
$1,449 Vol.
11% 1%
Brentford
$974 Vol.
7%
Manchester United
$1,455 Vol.
7% 1%
Brighton & Hove Albion
$975 Vol.
3% 1%
Tottenham Hotspur
$1,217 Vol.
3%
Aston Villa
$889 Vol.
2%
Leeds United
$920 Vol.
<1%
Sunderland
$336 Vol.
<1%
Fulham
$356 Vol.
<1%
Bournemouth
$297 Vol.
<1%
Coventry City
$336 Vol.
<1%
Crystal Palace
$297 Vol.
<1%
Everton
$336 Vol.
<1%
Hull City
$426 Vol.
<1%
Ipswich Town
$384 Vol.
<1%
Newcastle United
$336 Vol.
<1%
Nottingham Forest
$336 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to "Yes" if the listed club is determined as the runner-up of the Premier League for the 2026-27 season. Otherwise, it will resolve to "No". If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed participant to finish as runner-up of Premier League for the 2026-27 season per the rules of Premier League (e.g., the participant is eliminated), the corresponding market will resolve to "No". If multiple teams are declared as second-place finishers, this market will resolve in favor of the team whose listed name comes...

Market Opened: Aug 12, 2026, 1:22 PM ET

Resolution Source

https://www.premierleague.com/