← Markets

Argentina Presidential Election Winner

Politics Vol. $927,498 50 traders

Javier Milei49%
Axel Kicillof30%
Sergio Massa16%
Patricia Bullrich2%
$927,498 Vol. Oct 24, 2027
Javier Milei
$245,052 Vol.
49% 3%
Axel Kicillof
$136,489 Vol.
30% 1%
Sergio Massa
$78,937 Vol.
16% 5%
Patricia Bullrich
$26,219 Vol.
2%
Myriam Bregman
$61,292 Vol.
1%
Cristina Fernández de Kirchner
$20,193 Vol.
1% 1%
Dante Gebel
$51,134 Vol.
1%
Victoria Villarruel
$41,906 Vol.
<1%
Juan Schiaretti
$43,366 Vol.
<1%
Mauricio Macri
$52,760 Vol.
<1%
Máximo Kirchner
$18,200 Vol.
<1%
Juan Grabois
$43,662 Vol.
<1%
Eduardo Enrique "Wado" de Pedro
$12,912 Vol.
<1%
Esteban Bullrich
$32,462 Vol.
<1%
Facundo Manes
$32,742 Vol.
<1%
Karina Milei
$85 Vol.
<1%
Nicolás del Caño
$140 Vol.
<1%
Guillermo Moreno
$15,558 Vol.
<1%
Daniel Hadad
$14,692 Vol.
<1%

Rules

A presidential election scheduled to be held in Argentina on October 24, 2027. This market will resolve according to the listed candidate who wins the next Argentinian Presidential election. This market includes any potential second round. If the results are not known definitively by October 31, 2028, 11:59 PM ET, this market will resolve to "Other". This market will resolve based on the results of this election, as indicated by a consensus of credible reporting. If there is ambiguity, this market will resolve solely based on of...

Market Opened: May 1, 2026, 6:10 PM ET