← Markets

Test Match: South Africa vs Australia

Sports Vol. $1,319 50 traders

South Africa40%
Australia39%
Draw21%
$1,319 Vol. Oct 25, 2026
South Africa
$718 Vol.
40% 1%
Draw
$62 Vol.
21% 1%
Australia
$539 Vol.
39% 2%

Rules

This market refers to the cricket match between South Africa and Australia scheduled for October 18 2026 at 4:00 AM ET in Test Match. DLS/DRS, over-rate penalties, forfeit/walkover, or any other on-field ruling that leads the competition to declare a winner are treated as ordinary wins. If the match ends tied and the playing conditions provide an on-field tiebreak (e.g., Super Over), the winner determined by that tiebreak will be used for resolution. If the match ends tied and no on-field tiebreak is used or available under the play...

Market Opened: Oct 11, 2026, 4:04 AM ET

Resolution Source

https://www.espncricinfo.com/