← Markets

EPL 2026-27: Which Manager Gets Sacked First?

EPL Vol. $332 50 traders

Roberto De Zerbi52%
Alvaro Arbeloa51%
Keith Andrews50%
Gary O'Neil48%
$332 Vol. May 30, 2027
Roberto De Zerbi
$24 Vol.
52% 27%
Alvaro Arbeloa
$35 Vol.
51% 12%
Keith Andrews
$8 Vol.
50% 6%
Gary O'Neil
$8 Vol.
49% 5%
Marco Rose
$19 Vol.
49% 1%
Andoni Iraola
$8 Vol.
49% 1%
David Moyes
$8 Vol.
48% 45%
Daniel Farke
$8 Vol.
48% 3%
Frank Lampard
$15 Vol.
48% 2%
Fabian Hurzeler
$8 Vol.
48% 3%
Matthias Jaissle
$23 Vol.
48% 4%
Mikel Arteta
$8 Vol.
48% 45%
Unai Emery
$39 Vol.
48% 25%
Xabi Alonso
$8 Vol.
48% 35%
Pierre Sage
$8 Vol.
48% 3%
Enzo Maresca
$8 Vol.
48% 2%
Michael Carrick
$33 Vol.
48% 14%
Oliver Glasner
$8 Vol.
48% 31%
Sergej Jakirovic
$8 Vol.
44% 2%
Regis Le Bris
$48 Vol.
12% 9%

Rules

This market will resolve according to which English Premier League manager is fired first during the 2026-27 season. If the listed manager is the first manager to be officially fired, dismissed, or sacked by their respective Premier League club during the 2026-27 season, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, it will resolve to "No". If multiple managers are fired on the same calendar day, resolution will be based on the earliest official announcement time. If a manager resigns, mutually agrees to part ways, or departs for a...

Market Opened: Sep 9, 2026, 11:53 AM ET