← Markets

Esports Awards: Esports Personality of the Year

Sports Vol. $60,561 50 traders

Thug34%
Ibai12%
Caedrel12%
Faker11%
$60,561 Vol. Dec 14, 2026
Thug
$22,611 Vol.
34%
Ibai
$484 Vol.
12%
Caedrel
$22,196 Vol.
12%
Faker
$3,577 Vol.
11%
Magnus Carlsen
$588 Vol.
10% 8%
Jynxzi
$1,433 Vol.
7%
Gotaga
$927 Vol.
5%
Boaster
$392 Vol.
4%
Kameto
$6,702 Vol.
3% 1%
Clix
$355 Vol.
2%
Shotzzy
$576 Vol.
<1%
Sjokz
$720 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the person who wins Esports Personality of the Year at the 2026 Esports Awards, scheduled to take place in Miami, Florida in November 2026. If the award is not presented, is canceled, or a winner has not been announced by December 14, 2026, 11:59 PM ET, this market will resolve to "Other." If multiple people are named co-winners, this market will resolve in favor of the person whose listed name comes first alphabetically. The resolution source for this market will be official information from t...

Market Opened: Aug 11, 2026, 9:27 PM ET