← Markets

LaLiga Player of the Season (2026-27)

Soccer Vol. $1,969 50 traders

Lamine Yamal53%
Mikel Oyarzabal46%
Gorka Guruzeta32%
Yan Diomande25%
$1,969 Vol. May 30, 2027
Lamine Yamal
$199 Vol.
53%
Mikel Oyarzabal
$55 Vol.
46% 42%
Gorka Guruzeta
$75 Vol.
32% 28%
Yan Diomande
$64 Vol.
25% 21%
Jude Bellingham
$64 Vol.
25% 17%
Anthony Gordon
$55 Vol.
22% 18%
Dodi Lukebakio
$55 Vol.
18% 4%
Raphinha
$119 Vol.
18%
Ante Budimir
$55 Vol.
18% 5%
Álex Baena
$64 Vol.
13% 9%
Alexander Sørloth
$155 Vol.
13% 9%
Gonzalo García
$67 Vol.
13% 3%
Javi Puado
$55 Vol.
13% 1%
Iago Aspas
$64 Vol.
12% 8%
Julián Álvarez
$55 Vol.
12% 2%
Kylian Mbappé
$135 Vol.
5%
Iñaki Williams
$64 Vol.
5%
Borja Iglesias
$101 Vol.
4% 5%
Vinícius Júnior
$55 Vol.
4%
Ayoze Pérez
$55 Vol.
4%
Karim Adeyemi
$55 Vol.
4%
Dani Olmo
$129 Vol.
4%
Oihan Sancet
$55 Vol.
4%
Hugo Duro
$64 Vol.
3%
Robert Lewandowski
$55 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the 2026-27 EA SPORTS LALIGA Player of the Season award. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by LALIGA. If multiple winners are announced, this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 LALIGA season is cancelled, or there is otherwise no such award announced by June 13, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, this market will resolve to "Other". The resolution source for this market will b...

Market Opened: Sep 30, 2026, 12:06 PM ET

Resolution Source

https://www.laliga.com