← Markets

Liga MX: 2026 Apertura Champion

Soccer Vol. $107,240 50 traders

América23%
Guadalajara17%
Toluca16%
Cruz Azul13%
$107,240 Vol. Dec 31, 2026
América
$11,663 Vol.
23%
Guadalajara
$29,535 Vol.
17% 1%
Toluca
$12,989 Vol.
16% 1%
Cruz Azul
$22,215 Vol.
13% 1%
Querétaro
$1,536 Vol.
5% 2%
Monterrey
$11,539 Vol.
5% 1%
León
$588 Vol.
4%
Pumas UNAM
$7,045 Vol.
4%
Atlas
$736 Vol.
4% 1%
Santos Laguna
$789 Vol.
4% 3%
Tigres UANL
$2,222 Vol.
3%
Tijuana
$963 Vol.
2%
Pachuca
$3,358 Vol.
1%
Puebla
$275 Vol.
<1%
Necaxa
$535 Vol.
<1%
Atlante
$254 Vol.
<1%
FC Juárez
$608 Vol.
<1%
Atlético de San Luis
$390 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that wins the 2026 Apertura Final in Liga MX. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to win the 2026 Apertura in Liga MX per the rules of the Liga MX (e.g., they are eliminated), the corresponding market will resolve to "No". If the 2026-27 Liga MX season is cancelled, postponed after December 31, 2026, 11:59 PM ET or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to "Other". The primary resolution source will be official informat...

Market Opened: Jul 13, 2026, 10:39 PM ET