← Markets

MLB Postseason: Hit Leader

MLB Vol. $5,257 50 traders

William Contreras34%
Steven Kwan14%
Junior Caminero12%
Michael Harris II11%
$5,257 Vol. Nov 15, 2026
William Contreras
$310 Vol.
34% 11%
Steven Kwan
$345 Vol.
14%
Junior Caminero
$5 Vol.
12% 1%
Michael Harris II
$87 Vol.
11%
Jonathan Aranda
$180 Vol.
9% 2%
Jackson Chourio
$176 Vol.
5% 5%
Chandler Simpson
$493 Vol.
5% 1%
Brice Turang
$1,677 Vol.
4% 8%
Yandy Díaz
$136 Vol.
1%
Freddie Freeman
$242 Vol.
0% 13%
Matt Olson
$65 Vol.
0% 10%
Mauricio Dubón
$60 Vol.
0% 13%
Drake Baldwin
$60 Vol.
0% 10%
Ceddanne Rafaela
$60 Vol.
0% 7%
Ben Rice
$178 Vol.
0% 10%
Wilyer Abreu
$60 Vol.
0% 7%
Ozzie Albies
$72 Vol.
0% 14%
Fernando Tatis Jr.
$70 Vol.
0% 13%
Pete Crow-Armstrong
$60 Vol.
0% 19%
Nico Hoerner
$60 Vol.
0% 19%
Alex Bregman
$60 Vol.
0% 13%
Chase Meidroth
$404 Vol.
0% 11%
Jackson Merrill
$199 Vol.
0% 11%
Miguel Vargas
$77 Vol.
0% 14%
Seiya Suzuki
$60 Vol.
0% 13%
Michael Busch
$60 Vol.
0% 15%

Rules

This market will resolve in favor of the player that finishes the 2026 MLB Postseason with the most hits. In the event of a tie for the most hits, this market will resolve in favor of the tied player with the higher batting average across the 2026 MLB Postseason. If a tie still persists, each tied player's market will resolve to "No" and the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". Only hits in 2026 MLB Postseason games will count toward this market. The 2026 MLB Postseason comprises the Wild Card Series, the Division Series, the Leagu...

Market Opened: Sep 28, 2026, 11:05 AM ET