← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Coach of the Year

NBA Vol. $501 50 traders

Chris Finch27%
J.B. Bickerstaff26%
Joe Mazzulla25%
Will Hardy19%
$501 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Chris Finch
$0 Vol.
27% 2%
J.B. Bickerstaff
$0 Vol.
26% 25%
Joe Mazzulla
$0 Vol.
25% 22%
Will Hardy
$0 Vol.
19% 6%
Erik Spoelstra
$0 Vol.
13% 6%
Darko Rajakovic
$21 Vol.
12% 9%
Nick Nurse
$260 Vol.
10% 13%
Rick Carlisle
$100 Vol.
8% 21%
Micah Nori
$0 Vol.
7% 15%
Tiago Splitter
$0 Vol.
5%
Jordi Fernandez
$0 Vol.
5%
Doug Christie
$0 Vol.
4%
Taylor Jenkins
$0 Vol.
4%
Dusty May
$0 Vol.
4%
Steve Kerr
$0 Vol.
4% 21%
Quin Snyder
$0 Vol.
4% 21%
Ime Udoka
$0 Vol.
4%
Tuomas Iisalo
$80 Vol.
4% 2%
Charles Lee
$0 Vol.
4% 21%
Jamahl Mosley
$0 Vol.
4% 21%
Jordan Ott
$0 Vol.
4% 21%
Tyronn Lue
$0 Vol.
4% 22%
JJ Redick
$0 Vol.
4% 21%
Sean Sweeney
$40 Vol.
4% 22%
Mitch Johnson
$0 Vol.
4% 46%
David Adelman
$0 Vol.
3%
Mike Brown
$0 Vol.
3% 47%
Kenny Atkinson
$0 Vol.
3%
Mark Daigneault
$0 Vol.
3%
Brian Keefe
$0 Vol.
3% 47%

Rules

This market will resolve to the coach who wins the Coach of the Year award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. If the winner is not a listed coach, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If the NBA names more than one winner of the award, each listed coach's market, including those of the co-winners, will resolve to "No" and the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If no winner of the award is announced by June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, for any reason, including cancellation of the 2026-27 NBA season, each listed coach's market wil...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:50 AM ET