← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Defensive Player of the Year

NBA Vol. $645 50 traders

Victor Wembanyama69%
Donovan Clingan15%
Dillon Brooks14%
Jaren Jackson Jr.8%
$645 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Victor Wembanyama
$238 Vol.
69% 3%
Donovan Clingan
$43 Vol.
15% 34%
Dillon Brooks
$42 Vol.
14% 32%
Jaren Jackson Jr.
$160 Vol.
8% 5%
Luguentz Dort
$0 Vol.
5% 20%
Tari Eason
$0 Vol.
5% 2%
Ausar Thompson
$0 Vol.
5% 1%
Alex Caruso
$0 Vol.
4%
Dyson Daniels
$0 Vol.
4%
Ivica Zubac
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
OG Anunoby
$0 Vol.
4%
Draymond Green
$0 Vol.
4%
Jrue Holiday
$0 Vol.
4% 20%
Jimmy Butler III
$0 Vol.
4% 19%
Anthony Davis
$0 Vol.
4%
Cooper Flagg
$0 Vol.
4%
Daniel Gafford
$0 Vol.
4%
Chet Holmgren
$0 Vol.
4% 4%
Ryan Kalkbrenner
$0 Vol.
4% 22%
Kawhi Leonard
$0 Vol.
4%
Jaden McDaniels
$0 Vol.
4% 19%
Evan Mobley
$0 Vol.
4% 19%
Marcus Smart
$0 Vol.
4% 18%
Jalen Suggs
$0 Vol.
4% 20%
Amen Thompson
$0 Vol.
4% 20%
Jalen Williams
$0 Vol.
4% 21%
Walker Kessler
$0 Vol.
3% 22%
Zach Edey
$0 Vol.
3% 47%
Bam Adebayo
$0 Vol.
3% 47%
Jaylen Brown
$20 Vol.
3%
Rudy Gobert
$0 Vol.
3% 47%
Isaiah Hartenstein
$20 Vol.
3% 19%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
$20 Vol.
3% 47%
Scottie Barnes
$0 Vol.
3% 1%
Wendell Carter Jr.
$61 Vol.
3%
LeBron James
$21 Vol.
3% 20%
Herbert Jones
$0 Vol.
3% 1%
Paolo Banchero
$0 Vol.
3% 45%
Kristaps Porzingis
$0 Vol.
3% 1%
Jayson Tatum
$0 Vol.
3% 23%
Giannis Antetokounmpo
$0 Vol.
2% 21%
Alex Sarr
$0 Vol.
2% 1%
Derrick White
$0 Vol.
2% 21%
Mikal Bridges
$0 Vol.
2% 1%
Toumani Camara
$0 Vol.
2% 1%
Mitchell Robinson
$0 Vol.
2% 48%
Myles Turner
$0 Vol.
2% 1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the Defensive Player of the Year award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. If the winner is not a listed player, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If the NBA names more than one winner of the award, each listed player's market, including those of the co-winners, will resolve to "No" and the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If no winner of the award is announced by June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, for any reason, including cancellation of the 2026-27 NBA season, each listed play...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:50 AM ET