← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 MVP

NBA Vol. $478 50 traders

Stephen Curry33%
Tyrese Haliburton32%
Cade Cunningham29%
LaMelo Ball27%
$478 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Stephen Curry
$47 Vol.
33%
Tyrese Haliburton
$47 Vol.
32%
Cade Cunningham
$47 Vol.
29%
LaMelo Ball
$47 Vol.
27%
Victor Wembanyama
$84 Vol.
27%
Donovan Mitchell
$47 Vol.
27%
LeBron James
$47 Vol.
26%
Anthony Davis
$47 Vol.
25%
Austin Reaves
$47 Vol.
25%
Kawhi Leonard
$47 Vol.
24%
Kevin Durant
$47 Vol.
24%
Evan Mobley
$47 Vol.
22%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
$115 Vol.
21%
Jaylen Brown
$57 Vol.
18%
Scottie Barnes
$47 Vol.
17%
Paolo Banchero
$47 Vol.
17%
Luka Doncic
$57 Vol.
17%
Cooper Flagg
$47 Vol.
15%
Jamal Murray
$47 Vol.
15%
Devin Booker
$47 Vol.
15%
Jayson Tatum
$47 Vol.
14%
Giannis Antetokounmpo
$47 Vol.
14%
Karl-Anthony Towns
$47 Vol.
14%
Jalen Brunson
$47 Vol.
13%
Zion Williamson
$47 Vol.
13%
Deni Avdija
$111 Vol.
13%
Jalen Johnson
$47 Vol.
12%
Joel Embiid
$47 Vol.
12%
Nikola Jokic
$57 Vol.
9%
Anthony Edwards
$47 Vol.
7%
Tyrese Maxey
$47 Vol.
4%
Bam Adebayo
$160 Vol.
2%
Alperen Sengun
$308 Vol.
2%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the Most Valuable Player (MVP) award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by NBA rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 NBA regular season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolv...

Market Opened: Oct 15, 2026, 4:37 PM ET