← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 MVP

NBA Vol. $3,903 50 traders

Victor Wembanyama28%
Giannis Antetokounmpo26%
Cade Cunningham26%
Donovan Mitchell24%
$3,903 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Victor Wembanyama
$220 Vol.
28% 4%
Giannis Antetokounmpo
$98 Vol.
26% 14%
Cade Cunningham
$78 Vol.
26% 24%
Donovan Mitchell
$78 Vol.
24% 25%
Kawhi Leonard
$55 Vol.
24% 26%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
$153 Vol.
17% 1%
Luka Doncic
$88 Vol.
16% 2%
Kevin Durant
$55 Vol.
15% 34%
Nikola Jokic
$186 Vol.
14% 3%
Anthony Davis
$78 Vol.
13% 36%
Jalen Brunson
$78 Vol.
12% 37%
Evan Mobley
$55 Vol.
12% 37%
Paolo Banchero
$55 Vol.
12% 8%
Devin Booker
$55 Vol.
11% 14%
Jalen Johnson
$55 Vol.
11% 14%
Scottie Barnes
$78 Vol.
11% 7%
Karl-Anthony Towns
$55 Vol.
10% 15%
Joel Embiid
$55 Vol.
8% 17%
Jayson Tatum
$78 Vol.
7%
Stephen Curry
$240 Vol.
6% 2%
Jaylen Brown
$734 Vol.
5% 44%
Cooper Flagg
$78 Vol.
4% 1%
Jamal Murray
$78 Vol.
4% 21%
LaMelo Ball
$78 Vol.
4% 45%
LeBron James
$55 Vol.
4%
Zion Williamson
$55 Vol.
4%
Tyrese Maxey
$78 Vol.
4%
Austin Reaves
$55 Vol.
4% 46%
Tyrese Haliburton
$55 Vol.
4%
Deni Avdija
$142 Vol.
3%
Anthony Edwards
$78 Vol.
3% 21%
Bam Adebayo
$191 Vol.
2% 2%
Alperen Sengun
$338 Vol.
2% 2%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the Most Valuable Player (MVP) award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by NBA rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 NBA regular season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolv...

Market Opened: Oct 15, 2026, 4:37 PM ET