← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Rookie of the Year

NBA Vol. $7,974,647 159 traders

Cameron Boozer23%
Caleb Wilson21%
AJ Dybantsa19%
Darryn Peterson17%
$7,974,647 Vol. Apr 30, 2027
Cameron Boozer
$14,909 Vol.
23%
Caleb Wilson
$27,497 Vol.
21%
AJ Dybantsa
$19,698 Vol.
19%
Darryn Peterson
$25,719 Vol.
17%
Yaxel Lendeborg
$12,566 Vol.
7%
Darius Acuff Jr.
$13,721 Vol.
7%
Aday Mara
$7,947 Vol.
2%
Mikel Brown Jr.
$6,826 Vol.
1%
Sergio De Larrea
$7,312 Vol.
1%
Keaton Wagler
$6,579 Vol.
<1%
Ebuka Okorie
$2,613,901 Vol.
<1%
Allen Graves
$666,212 Vol.
<1%
Brayden Burries
$13,701 Vol.
<1%
Bennett Stirtz
$7,159 Vol.
<1%
Cameron Carr
$10,084 Vol.
<1%
Kingston Flemings
$283,256 Vol.
<1%
Morez Johnson Jr.
$5,588 Vol.
<1%
Nate Ament
$6,060 Vol.
<1%
Labaron Philon Jr.
$323,579 Vol.
<1%
Zuby Ejiofor
$1,070,448 Vol.
<1%
Chris Cenac Jr.
$478,652 Vol.
<1%
Alex Karaban
$5,958 Vol.
<1%
Hannes Steinbach
$5,194 Vol.
<1%
Dailyn Swain
$3,811 Vol.
<1%
Christian Anderson
$375,910 Vol.
<1%
Jayden Quaintance
$67,909 Vol.
<1%
Karim López
$4,825 Vol.
<1%
Tarris Reed Jr.
$1,811,973 Vol.
<1%
Joshua Jefferson
$72,316 Vol.
<1%
Koa Peat
$5,336 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the Rookie of the Year award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by NBA rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 NBA regular season is cancelled, postponed after April 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to “O...

Market Opened: Jun 24, 2026, 12:29 PM ET