← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Western Conference #1 Seed

NBA Vol. $471 50 traders

Oklahoma City Thunder46%
San Antonio Spurs41%
Denver Nuggets10%
Memphis Grizzlies9%
$471 Vol. Apr 25, 2027
Oklahoma City Thunder
$370 Vol.
46% 2%
San Antonio Spurs
$40 Vol.
41% 1%
Denver Nuggets
$0 Vol.
10% 7%
Memphis Grizzlies
$0 Vol.
9% 6%
Other
$0 Vol.
9% 37%
New Orleans Pelicans
$0 Vol.
9% 3%
Houston Rockets
$0 Vol.
8% 5%
Los Angeles Lakers
$0 Vol.
8% 4%
Phoenix Suns
$0 Vol.
7% 39%
Portland Trail Blazers
$0 Vol.
7% 3%
Minnesota Timberwolves
$0 Vol.
4%
Dallas Mavericks
$0 Vol.
3%
Golden State Warriors
$0 Vol.
3%
Los Angeles Clippers
$0 Vol.
3%
Utah Jazz
$0 Vol.
3%
Sacramento Kings
$61 Vol.
<1% 44%

Rules

This market will resolve to "Yes" for the team that holds the #1 seed in the Western Conference at the conclusion of the 2026-27 NBA regular season, as shown in the final official NBA Western Conference standings with the NBA's tiebreaker procedures applied. Each other listed team's market will resolve to "No". The 2026-27 NBA regular season is scheduled to run from October 20, 2026 to April 11, 2027. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to finish as the #1 seed in the Western Conference, the corresponding market w...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:55 AM ET