← Markets

NBA: 2027 Western Conference Champion

NBA Vol. $56,132 50 traders

San Antonio Spurs35%
Oklahoma City Thunder34%
Minnesota Timberwolves11%
Denver Nuggets7%
$56,132 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
San Antonio Spurs
$8,253 Vol.
35%
Oklahoma City Thunder
$7,929 Vol.
34%
Minnesota Timberwolves
$7,916 Vol.
11%
Denver Nuggets
$3,504 Vol.
7%
Los Angeles Lakers
$4,763 Vol.
6%
Houston Rockets
$2,575 Vol.
4%
Golden State Warriors
$2,746 Vol.
3%
Dallas Mavericks
$2,411 Vol.
2%
Portland Trail Blazers
$2,723 Vol.
2%
Memphis Grizzlies
$3,080 Vol.
2% 2%
Utah Jazz
$2,343 Vol.
1%
Phoenix Suns
$2,188 Vol.
<1%
New Orleans Pelicans
$1,187 Vol.
<1%
Sacramento Kings
$3,132 Vol.
<1%
LA Clippers
$1,383 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that wins the Western Conference Finals for the 2027 NBA Playoffs. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to win the 2027 Western Conference Finals per the rules of NBA (e.g., they are eliminated in the playoffs), the corresponding market will resolve to “No”. If the 2027 NBA season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to “Other”. The primary resolution source...

Market Opened: Jun 24, 2026, 12:13 PM ET