← Markets

NCAA Football 2026 Mountain West Conference: Winner

CFB (All) Vol. $14,904 50 traders

New Mexico Lobos42%
North Dakota State Bison30%
UNLV Rebels16%
San José State Spartans7%
$14,904 Vol. Dec 18, 2026
New Mexico Lobos
$11,201 Vol.
42% 4%
North Dakota State Bison
$1,761 Vol.
30% 3%
UNLV Rebels
$1,028 Vol.
16% 2%
San José State Spartans
$29 Vol.
7% 5%
Air Force Falcons
$432 Vol.
6%
Wyoming Cowboys
$137 Vol.
3% 1%
Northern Illinois Huskies
$84 Vol.
1%
Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors
$29 Vol.
1%
UTEP Miners
$64 Vol.
1%
Nevada Wolf Pack
$141 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the winner of the 2026 Mountain West Football Championship Game, determining the champion of the Mountain West Conference for the 2026 college football season, currently scheduled for December 4, 2026. If this championship is postponed after December 18, 2026, 11:59 PM ET, canceled, or a champion has not been declared within this timeframe, this market will resolve to "Other." If multiple teams are declared co-champions, this market will resolve in favor of the team whose listed name comes first...

Market Opened: Jul 31, 2026, 7:01 PM ET

Resolution Source

https://themw.com