← Markets

NHL: 2026-27 Metropolitan Division Winner

NHL Vol. $704 50 traders

Carolina Hurricanes60%
Washington Capitals24%
Other18%
New York Rangers8%
$704 Vol. Apr 19, 2027
Carolina Hurricanes
$147 Vol.
60% 15%
Washington Capitals
$75 Vol.
24%
Other
$82 Vol.
18% 1%
New York Rangers
$83 Vol.
8% 14%
New Jersey Devils
$71 Vol.
5%
Pittsburgh Penguins
$63 Vol.
4% 3%
New York Islanders
$82 Vol.
4%
Columbus Blue Jackets
$50 Vol.
3%
Philadelphia Flyers
$50 Vol.
3% 33%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that wins the Metropolitan Division in the 2026-27 NHL regular season, as determined by the final official NHL standings, including any official NHL tiebreakers. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to win the Metropolitan Division (e.g. mathematical elimination before the end of the regular season), the associated market will resolve to "No". If the 2026-27 NHL regular season is cancelled, or has not been completed by June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, this market will reso...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 12:25 PM ET