← Markets

NHL: 2026-27 Metropolitan Division Winner

NHL Vol. $486 50 traders

Carolina Hurricanes36%
Washington Capitals23%
New York Rangers19%
New York Islanders19%
$486 Vol. Apr 19, 2027
Carolina Hurricanes
$97 Vol.
36% 24%
Washington Capitals
$57 Vol.
23% 1%
New York Rangers
$64 Vol.
19% 18%
New York Islanders
$63 Vol.
19% 12%
Other
$63 Vol.
9% 6%
New Jersey Devils
$53 Vol.
5%
Pittsburgh Penguins
$26 Vol.
3%
Columbus Blue Jackets
$32 Vol.
3% 1%
Philadelphia Flyers
$32 Vol.
3%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that wins the Metropolitan Division in the 2026-27 NHL regular season, as determined by the final official NHL standings, including any official NHL tiebreakers. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to win the Metropolitan Division (e.g. mathematical elimination before the end of the regular season), the associated market will resolve to "No". If the 2026-27 NHL regular season is cancelled, or has not been completed by June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, this market will reso...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 12:25 PM ET