← Markets

NHL: 2027 Eastern Conference Champion

NHL Vol. $112,457 50 traders

Carolina Hurricanes19%
Florida Panthers18%
Tampa Bay Lightning13%
Washington Capitals10%
$112,457 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Carolina Hurricanes
$12,580 Vol.
19% 1%
Florida Panthers
$17,846 Vol.
18%
Tampa Bay Lightning
$7,962 Vol.
13%
Washington Capitals
$10,905 Vol.
10%
Montreal Canadiens
$12,775 Vol.
7%
Ottawa Senators
$3,980 Vol.
5%
Columbus Blue Jackets
$6,952 Vol.
5%
New Jersey Devils
$1,465 Vol.
5% 1%
Buffalo Sabres
$6,585 Vol.
5%
New York Islanders
$1,528 Vol.
4% 3%
New York Rangers
$1,828 Vol.
4%
Boston Bruins
$7,377 Vol.
4%
Pittsburgh Penguins
$7,077 Vol.
4%
Toronto Maple Leafs
$1,567 Vol.
3%
Philadelphia Flyers
$11,177 Vol.
3%
Detroit Red Wings
$854 Vol.
1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that wins the Eastern Conference Finals for the 2027 Stanley Cup Playoffs. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to win the 2027 Eastern Conference Finals per the rules of NHL (e.g., they are eliminated in the playoffs), the corresponding market will resolve to “No”. If the 2027 NHL season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to “Other”. The primary resolution...

Market Opened: Jun 30, 2026, 3:06 PM ET