← Markets

NHL: 2027 Western Conference Champion

NHL Vol. $42,170 50 traders

Colorado Avalanche21%
Edmonton Oilers14%
Vegas Golden Knights14%
Dallas Stars13%
$42,170 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Colorado Avalanche
$4,900 Vol.
21%
Edmonton Oilers
$1,816 Vol.
14%
Vegas Golden Knights
$1,903 Vol.
14%
Dallas Stars
$3,163 Vol.
13%
Minnesota Wild
$1,195 Vol.
12%
Utah Hockey Club
$6,227 Vol.
11%
Anaheim Ducks
$864 Vol.
5%
San Jose Sharks
$8,044 Vol.
4% 1%
Los Angeles Kings
$2,848 Vol.
4% 1%
St. Louis Blues
$2,187 Vol.
4% 1%
Seattle Kraken
$999 Vol.
4% 3%
Calgary Flames
$1,925 Vol.
2%
Winnipeg Jets
$2,023 Vol.
2%
Nashville Predators
$727 Vol.
1%
Vancouver Canucks
$2,281 Vol.
<1%
Chicago Blackhawks
$1,071 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that wins the Western Conference Finals for the 2027 Stanley Cup Playoffs. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to win the 2027 Western Conference Finals per the rules of NHL (e.g., they are eliminated in the playoffs), the corresponding market will resolve to “No”. If the 2027 NHL season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to “Other”. The primary resolution...

Market Opened: Jun 30, 2026, 3:00 PM ET