← Markets

NHL James Norris Memorial Trophy Winner

NHL Vol. $3,225 50 traders

Jakob Chychrun34%
Quinn Hughes29%
Shayne Gostisbehere28%
Brandon Montour28%
$3,225 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Jakob Chychrun
$24 Vol.
34%
Quinn Hughes
$35 Vol.
29% 2%
Shayne Gostisbehere
$24 Vol.
28%
Brandon Montour
$24 Vol.
28%
Philip Broberg
$24 Vol.
27%
Kris Letang
$24 Vol.
26%
Evan Bouchard
$214 Vol.
25% 4%
Jaccob Slavin
$24 Vol.
25%
John Carlson
$24 Vol.
23%
Adam Fox
$24 Vol.
23% 3%
Jake Walman
$24 Vol.
22%
Devon Toews
$24 Vol.
22%
Roman Josi
$24 Vol.
20% 14%
Shea Theodore
$24 Vol.
20% 4%
Brandt Clarke
$24 Vol.
19%
Colton Parayko
$24 Vol.
19%
Jared Spurgeon
$24 Vol.
19%
Aaron Ekblad
$45 Vol.
19%
Jackson LaCombe
$24 Vol.
19% 10%
Mikhail Sergachev
$24 Vol.
19% 11%
MacKenzie Weegar
$89 Vol.
18% 1%
Josh Morrissey
$24 Vol.
18% 12%
Rasmus Andersson
$226 Vol.
18% 14%
Rasmus Sandin
$24 Vol.
17%
Thomas Harley
$64 Vol.
16% 6%
Luke Hughes
$24 Vol.
16% 1%
Cale Makar
$75 Vol.
16%
Rasmus Dahlin
$341 Vol.
16% 4%
Esa Lindell
$24 Vol.
15%
Filip Hronek
$24 Vol.
15%
Mattias Ekholm
$24 Vol.
15%
Noah Dobson
$24 Vol.
14%
Sean Durzi
$24 Vol.
14%
Travis Sanheim
$24 Vol.
14%
K'Andre Miller
$24 Vol.
13%
Ryker Evans
$24 Vol.
13%
Thomas Chabot
$24 Vol.
13%
Seth Jones
$24 Vol.
13%
Mason Lohrei
$24 Vol.
12%
Dougie Hamilton
$24 Vol.
12%
Morgan Rielly
$24 Vol.
11%
Adam Larsson
$24 Vol.
11%
Owen Power
$24 Vol.
11%
Noah Hanifin
$24 Vol.
10%
Simon Edvinsson
$24 Vol.
10%
Neal Pionk
$167 Vol.
10%
Zach Werenski
$94 Vol.
8%
Lane Hutson
$349 Vol.
7% 5%
Alex Pietrangelo
$5 Vol.
6%
Miro Heiskanen
$24 Vol.
5% 1%
Alex Vlasic
$24 Vol.
5%
Dante Fabbro
$5 Vol.
5%
Brady Skjei
$24 Vol.
4%
Brock Faber
$24 Vol.
4%
Bowen Byram
$24 Vol.
4%
Erik Karlsson
$24 Vol.
4%
Hampus Lindholm
$24 Vol.
4%
Victor Hedman
$24 Vol.
4%
Gustav Forsling
$24 Vol.
4%
Mike Matheson
$24 Vol.
4%
Darnell Nurse
$24 Vol.
4%
Brent Burns
$29 Vol.
3%
Cam Fowler
$94 Vol.
3%
Vince Dunn
$24 Vol.
3%
Drew Doughty
$24 Vol.
3%
Justin Faulk
$24 Vol.
3%
Moritz Seider
$137 Vol.
3%
Charlie McAvoy
$24 Vol.
<1%
Jake Sanderson
$24 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the James Norris Memorial Trophy for the 2026-27 NHL season. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by NHL rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 NHL season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to "Other". The r...

Market Opened: Sep 27, 2026, 4:12 PM ET