← Markets

UEFA Champions League: 2027 2nd Place

UCL Vol. $5,780 50 traders

Arsenal20%
Barcelona18%
Bayern Munich14%
Paris Saint-Germain14%
$5,780 Vol. Jun 19, 2027
Arsenal
$515 Vol.
20% 3%
Barcelona
$937 Vol.
18% 1%
Bayern Munich
$278 Vol.
14% 1%
Paris Saint-Germain
$646 Vol.
14%
Liverpool
$188 Vol.
11%
Manchester City
$419 Vol.
10%
Real Madrid
$108 Vol.
10% 5%
Atlético Madrid
$101 Vol.
8% 1%
Lens
$43 Vol.
7% 1%
Villarreal
$93 Vol.
7% 2%
Como
$53 Vol.
6% 1%
Borussia Dortmund
$93 Vol.
6% 3%
Lille
$156 Vol.
5%
Real Betis
$45 Vol.
5%
RB Leipzig
$73 Vol.
5% 1%
Porto
$43 Vol.
5%
VfB Stuttgart
$43 Vol.
5%
Manchester United
$554 Vol.
4%
Roma
$79 Vol.
3%
Sabah
$51 Vol.
3%
Galatasaray
$45 Vol.
3% 5%
Shakhtar Donetsk
$148 Vol.
3%
Aston Villa
$53 Vol.
3%
Sporting CP
$44 Vol.
3% 1%
Inter Milan
$54 Vol.
2%
Club Brugge
$51 Vol.
2%
Napoli
$52 Vol.
2%
Feyenoord
$100 Vol.
2%
PSV Eindhoven
$186 Vol.
1%
Fenerbahçe
$43 Vol.
1%
Slavia Prague
$191 Vol.
1%
Bodø/Glimt
$43 Vol.
1%
Slovan Bratislava
$64 Vol.
<1%
Viking
$59 Vol.
<1%
AEK Athens
$64 Vol.
<1%
LASK
$64 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that finishes as runner-up of the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to finish as runner-up of the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League per the rules of UEFA Champions League (e.g., they are eliminated before the final, or they win the final), the corresponding market will resolve to "No". If the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League season is cancelled, postponed after June 19, 2027, 11:59 PM ET or the final is otherwise not played within that timef...

Market Opened: Sep 8, 2026, 12:53 PM ET