← Markets

UEFA Champions League 2027: Home country of champion

UCL Vol. $2,208 50 traders

Spain32%
England28%
France16%
Germany14%
$2,208 Vol. Jun 29, 2027
Spain
$570 Vol.
32% 4%
England
$463 Vol.
28% 2%
France
$426 Vol.
16%
Germany
$256 Vol.
14%
Italy
$201 Vol.
3% 2%
Portugal
$148 Vol.
1%
Turkey
$62 Vol.
1%
Netherlands
$81 Vol.
1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the home nation of the 2027 UEFA Champions League winner. If at any point it becomes impossible for any club from the listed country to win the 2027 UEFA Champions League (e.g. they are all eliminated), the associated market will resolve to "No". If the 2027 UEFA Champions League is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or the 2027 UEFA Champions League champion has not been declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to "Other". The resolution source for this mark...

Market Opened: Sep 9, 2026, 11:48 AM ET