← Markets

UEFA Champions League: League Phase Winner

UCL Vol. $38,691 50 traders

Barcelona24%
Real Madrid19%
Paris Saint-Germain19%
Arsenal15%
$38,691 Vol. Feb 28, 2027
Barcelona
$5,847 Vol.
24% 1%
Real Madrid
$2,357 Vol.
19% 1%
Paris Saint-Germain
$2,316 Vol.
19% 1%
Arsenal
$1,644 Vol.
15%
Liverpool
$1,098 Vol.
7%
Bayern Munich
$1,937 Vol.
5%
Manchester City
$1,578 Vol.
4%
Real Betis
$778 Vol.
2%
Aston Villa
$778 Vol.
2%
Sporting CP
$899 Vol.
2%
Atlético Madrid
$797 Vol.
2%
Manchester United
$851 Vol.
2%
VfB Stuttgart
$831 Vol.
1%
Inter Milan
$831 Vol.
<1%
Villarreal
$831 Vol.
<1%
Borussia Dortmund
$897 Vol.
<1%
Roma
$831 Vol.
<1%
Lens
$868 Vol.
<1%
Napoli
$831 Vol.
<1%
Como
$831 Vol.
<1%
RB Leipzig
$831 Vol.
<1%
Porto
$831 Vol.
<1%
PSV Eindhoven
$778 Vol.
<1%
Lille
$625 Vol.
<1%
Feyenoord
$625 Vol.
<1%
Club Brugge
$625 Vol.
<1%
Bodø/Glimt
$625 Vol.
<1%
Slavia Prague
$641 Vol.
<1%
Galatasaray
$625 Vol.
<1%
Shakhtar Donetsk
$625 Vol.
<1%
Slovan Bratislava
$641 Vol.
<1%
AEK Athens
$641 Vol.
<1%
LASK
$641 Vol.
<1%
Viking
$721 Vol.
<1%
Sabah
$694 Vol.
<1%
Fenerbahçe
$899 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that finishes first in the league phase of the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League. If at any point it becomes impossible for the listed club to finish first in the league phase (e.g. they are mathematically eliminated), the associated market will resolve to "No". If two or more clubs are level on points, the ranking will be determined according to UEFA's official tie-breaker criteria as published for the competition. If the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League league phase is canceled or not compl...

Market Opened: Sep 9, 2026, 11:18 AM ET