← Markets

Prime Minister of Israel after the next election?

Main Election Vol. $47,017,299 940 traders

Gadi Eizenkot50%
Benjamin Netanyahu30%
Naftali Bennett14%
Avigdor Lieberman3%
$47,017,299 Vol. Oct 27, 2026
Gadi Eizenkot
$3,099,675 Vol.
50% 1%
Benjamin Netanyahu
$7,740,262 Vol.
30% 1%
Naftali Bennett
$3,815,059 Vol.
14%
Avigdor Lieberman
$3,248,566 Vol.
3%
Itamar Ben Gvir
$1,785,375 Vol.
<1%
Ofer Winter
$466,032 Vol.
<1%
Yair Lapid
$1,926,208 Vol.
<1%
Yossi Cohen
$3,567,924 Vol.
<1%
Yair Golan
$2,635,225 Vol.
<1%
Benny Gantz
$2,287,065 Vol.
<1%
Gideon Sa’ar
$2,359,954 Vol.
<1%
Yariv Levin
$1,970,572 Vol.
<1%
Moshe Feiglin
$2,167,551 Vol.
<1%
Ayelet Shaked
$2,064,250 Vol.
<1%
Yoaz Hendel
$1,700,358 Vol.
<1%
Israel Katz
$956,083 Vol.
<1%
Nir Barkat
$1,777,272 Vol.
<1%
Amir Ohana
$2,622,173 Vol.
<1%
Gilad Erdan
$827,695 Vol.
<1%

Rules

Legislative elections are schedule to be held in Israel on October 27, 2026. This market will resolve to the next individual who is officially appointed and sworn in as Prime Minister of Israel following the 2026 parliamentary election. If an election is called early, this market will immediately resolve to the individual who is officially appointed and sworn in after that election. To count for resolution, the individual must be formally sworn in. Any interim or caretaker Prime Minister will not count toward the resolution of this...

Market Opened: Nov 14, 2025, 7:27 PM ET