← Markets

Worlds 2026: Team to Advance from Play-In

lol Vol. $2,620 50 traders

Karmine Corp52%
MVK Esports28%
Cloud926%
FURIA22%
$2,620 Vol. Oct 19, 2026
Karmine Corp
$1,549 Vol.
52% 17%
MVK Esports
$979 Vol.
28% 9%
Cloud9
$72 Vol.
26% 12%
FURIA
$20 Vol.
22% 22%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that advances from the Play-In stage of the 2026 League of Legends World Championship (Worlds 2026) to the Swiss Stage. The Play-In stage is currently scheduled for October 15 to October 18, 2026, in Los Angeles. Under the published format, four teams compete in the Play-In stage and exactly one team advances to the Swiss Stage. The team that advances is the winner of the Play-In stage's final qualifying match, as officially declared by Riot Games at the conclusion of the Play-In stage....

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 10:21 PM ET

Resolution Source

https://lolesports.com